Variable Description
Name
migleb_lastentry_m
Label
When was the last time that you moved to Turkey (to reside in Turkey for more than 3 months)?
en
Wann sind Sie das letzte Mal in die Türkei gezogen (um sich dort für mehr als drei Monate aufzuhalten)?
de
When was the last time that you moved to Turkey (to reside in Turkey for more than 3 months)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'migleb_lastentry_m' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
194 |
2.63%
|
2.55%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
244 |
3.30%
|
3.21%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
282 |
3.82%
|
3.70%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
313 |
4.24%
|
4.11%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
255 |
3.45%
|
3.35%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
222 |
3.01%
|
2.92%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
184 |
2.49%
|
2.42%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
134 |
1.81%
|
1.76%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
de
|
103 |
1.39%
|
1.35%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10
de
|
126 |
1.71%
|
1.66%
|
| 11 | Valid |
11
de
|
87 |
1.18%
|
1.14%
|
| 12 | Valid |
12
de
|
91 |
1.23%
|
1.20%
|
| 13 | Valid |
Same as first time
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
125 |
1.69%
|
1.64%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
5,026 |
68.05%
|
66.02%
|
| . | Missing | 227 |
2.98%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 7386 | 227 | -3 | 12 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
migleb_lastentry |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of migleb_lastentry_m | Question Grid | migleb_lastentry | v1 | When was the last time that you moved to [country](to reside in [country]for more than 3 months)? |
