Variable Description

Name

soc0002

Label
Birth date (month) en
Geburtsdatum (Monat) de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0002' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
114,060
85.71%
 
85.71%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
3,458
2.60%
 
2.60%
 
1 Valid
[1] January en
[1] Januar de
1,487
1.12%
 
1.12%
 
3 Valid
[3] March en
[3] März de
1,420
1.07%
 
1.07%
 
9 Valid
[9] September en
[9] September de
1,372
1.03%
 
1.03%
 
2 Valid
[2] February en
[2] Februar de
1,277
0.96%
 
0.96%
 
5 Valid
[5] May en
[5] Mai de
1,263
0.95%
 
0.95%
 
6 Valid
[6] June en
[6] Juni de
1,249
0.94%
 
0.94%
 
7 Valid
[7] July en
[7] Juli de
1,241
0.93%
 
0.93%
 
8 Valid
[8] August en
[8] August de
1,239
0.93%
 
0.93%
 
4 Valid
[4] April en
[4] April de
1,236
0.93%
 
0.93%
 
10 Valid
[10] October en
[10] Oktober de
1,175
0.88%
 
0.88%
 
11 Valid
[11] November en
[11] November de
1,149
0.86%
 
0.86%
 
12 Valid
[12] December en
[12] Dezember de
1,128
0.85%
 
0.85%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
195
0.15%
 
0.15%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
58
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
41
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
29
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
5
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 12

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] January en
    [1] Januar de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] February en
    [2] Februar de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] March en
    [3] März de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] April en
    [4] April de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] May en
    [5] Mai de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] June en
    [6] Juni de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] July en
    [7] Juli de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] August en
    [8] August de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] September en
    [9] September de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] October en
    [10] Oktober de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] November en
    [11] November de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] December en
    [12] Dezember de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.0643070Z