Variable Description
Name
migcontact_fam
Label
How many of your family members [that we talked about] who live outside of Lebanon would you be able to contact for support if you wanted to migrate (for more than 3 months)?
en
Wie viele Ihrer Familienmitglieder [über die wir gesprochen haben], die außerhalb des Libanon leben, könnten Sie um Unterstützung bitten, wenn Sie auswandern wollten (für länger als 3 Monate)?
de
How many of your family members [that we talked about] who live outside of Lebanon would you be able to contact for support if you wanted to migrate (for more than 3 months)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'migcontact_fam' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 7 |
0.40%
|
0.07%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 1 |
0.06%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 1 |
0.06%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 1 |
0.06%
|
0.01%
|
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
3 |
0.17%
|
0.03%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
1,755 |
99.26%
|
18.14%
|
| . | Missing | 7,907 |
81.73%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1768 | 7907 | -3 | 7 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
migcontact_fam |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of migcontact_fam | Question Grid | migcontact_fam | v1 | How many of your family members [that we talked about] who live outside of [country] would you be able to contact for support if you wanted to migrate (for more than 3 months)? |
