Variable Description
Name
displ_his
Label
"Have you or has your family [that we talked about] ever been displaced or found yourself in a position where you felt forced to decide leaving your home (within their country of residence or internationally)?
en
Wurden Sie oder Ihre Familie [über die wir gesprochen haben] jemals vertrieben oder befanden Sie sich jemals in einer Situation, in der Sie sich gezwungen sahen, Ihr Zuhause zu verlassen (innerhalb Ihres Wohnsitzlandes oder international)?
de
"Have you or has your family [that we talked about] ever been displaced or found yourself in a position where you felt forced to decide leaving your home (within their country of residence or internationally)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'displ_his' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
1,961 |
67.04%
|
25.76%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
856 |
29.26%
|
11.24%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
108 |
3.69%
|
1.42%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 4,688 |
61.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2925 | 4688 | -1 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
displ_his |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of displ_his | Question Grid | displ_his | v1 | Have you or has your family [that we talked about] ever been displaced (within their country of birth or internationally)? |
