Question
Name
soz10_reporting
Label
School qualification for reporting
en
Schulabschluss für Reporting
de
School qualification for reporting
en-GB
Question Text
Highest general education qualification for reporting.
enHöchster allgemeinbildender Schulabschluss für Reporting.
deHighest general education qualification for reporting.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
soz10_reporting
highest allg.bild. school-leaving certificate for reporting
en
höchster allg.bild. Schulabschluss für Reporting
de
highest allg.bild. school-leaving certificate for reporting
en-GB
highest allg.bild. school-leaving certificate for reporting
en
höchster allg.bild. Schulabschluss für Reporting
de
highest allg.bild. school-leaving certificate for reporting
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz10_reporting' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Noch Schueler
en
[1] Noch Schueler
de
|
199 |
3.98%
|
3.98%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Hauptschulabschluss
en
[2] Hauptschulabschluss
de
|
1,116 |
22.31%
|
22.31%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Realschulabschluss
en
[3] Realschulabschluss
de
|
1,660 |
33.18%
|
33.18%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] Fachhochschulreife
en
[4] Fachhochschulreife
de
|
452 |
9.03%
|
9.03%
|
| 5 | Valid |
[5] Abitur/ Hochschulreife/Fachhochschulreife
en
[5] Abitur/ Hochschulreife/Fachhochschulreife
de
|
1,494 |
29.86%
|
29.86%
|
| 6 | Valid |
[6] von der Schule ohne Abschluss abgegangen
en
[6] von der Schule ohne Abschluss abgegangen
de
|
49 |
0.98%
|
0.98%
|
| 9 | Valid |
[9] keine Angabe
en
[9] keine Angabe
de
|
33 |
0.66%
|
0.66%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
soz10_reporting
School qualification for reporting
en
Schulabschluss für Reporting
de
School qualification for reporting
en-GB
School qualification for reporting
en
Schulabschluss für Reporting
de
School qualification for reporting
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz10_reporting' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Noch Schueler
en
[1] Noch Schueler
de
|
199 |
3.98%
|
3.98%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Hauptschulabschluss
en
[2] Hauptschulabschluss
de
|
1,116 |
22.31%
|
22.31%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Realschulabschluss
en
[3] Realschulabschluss
de
|
1,660 |
33.18%
|
33.18%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] Fachhochschulreife
en
[4] Fachhochschulreife
de
|
452 |
9.03%
|
9.03%
|
| 5 | Valid |
[5] Abitur/ Hochschulreife/Fachhochschulreife
en
[5] Abitur/ Hochschulreife/Fachhochschulreife
de
|
1,494 |
29.86%
|
29.86%
|
| 6 | Valid |
[6] von der Schule ohne Abschluss abgegangen
en
[6] von der Schule ohne Abschluss abgegangen
de
|
49 |
0.98%
|
0.98%
|
| 9 | Valid |
[9] keine Angabe
en
[9] keine Angabe
de
|
33 |
0.66%
|
0.66%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 9 |