Question
Name
solidarity_time
Question Text
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Syrians that arrived during different periods in Turkey?
enInwieweit stimmen Sie zu, dass zwischen Syrern, die zu unterschiedlichen Zeitpunkten in die Türkei gekommen sind, Solidarität herrscht?
deTo which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Syrians that arrived during different periods in Turkey?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
solidarity_time
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Syrians that arrived during different periods in Turkey?
en
Inwieweit stimmen Sie zu, dass zwischen Syrern, die zu unterschiedlichen Zeitpunkten in die Türkei gekommen sind, Solidarität herrscht?
de
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Syrians that arrived during different periods in Turkey?
en-GB
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Syrians that arrived during different periods in Turkey?
en
Inwieweit stimmen Sie zu, dass zwischen Syrern, die zu unterschiedlichen Zeitpunkten in die Türkei gekommen sind, Solidarität herrscht?
de
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Syrians that arrived during different periods in Turkey?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'solidarity_time' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
de
|
111 |
4.49%
|
1.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Moderately agree
de
|
389 |
15.74%
|
5.11%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Slightly agree
de
|
380 |
15.37%
|
4.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Neither agree no disagree
de
|
163 |
6.59%
|
2.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Slightly disagree
de
|
129 |
5.22%
|
1.69%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Moderately disagree
de
|
63 |
2.55%
|
0.83%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
de
|
19 |
0.77%
|
0.25%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
9 |
0.36%
|
0.12%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
1,209 |
48.91%
|
15.88%
|
| . | Missing | 5,141 |
67.53%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2472 | 5141 | -3 | 7 |