Variable Description

Name

pol0049x02

Label
Estimation of inflation rate in May 2022 - in percentage en
Schätzung Inflationsrate Mai 2022 - in Prozent de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0049x02' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
126,525
95.07%
 
95.07%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,820
2.12%
 
2.12%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
2,416
1.82%
 
1.82%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
687
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
7 Valid 99
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
5 Valid 96
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
8 Valid 64
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
6 Valid 55
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
10 Valid 53
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
3 Valid 25
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
25
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
4 Valid 23
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
20 Valid 22
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
30 Valid 16
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
2 Valid 15
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
15 Valid 14
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
9 Valid 13
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
50 Valid 11
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
7.5 Valid 10
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
12 Valid 9
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
1 Valid 7
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
6.5 Valid 6
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid 5
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
60 Valid 5
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
40 Valid 4
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1.7 Valid 3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
22 Valid 3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
25 Valid 3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1.2 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1.5 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2.8 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5.6 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7.2 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7.3 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7.9 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
13 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
17 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
33 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
45 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
0.003 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
0.4 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
0.6 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
0.8 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1.9 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2.5 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3.4 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3.5 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5.3 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5.5 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7.1 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7.6 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7.8 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7.43 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8.2 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8.9 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9.5 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
16 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
29 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
35 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
59 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
65 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
70 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
75 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
76 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
90 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 90

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.7391610Z