Variable Description

Name

v_59

Label
Negative contact with Asian people (F13) en
Neg. Kontakt mit asiatischen Personen (F13) de
Negative contact with Asian people (F13) en-GB
Question

And how often do you have negative contact with ...?

en

Und wie oft haben Sie negativen Kontakt mit ...?

de

And how often do you have negative contact with ...?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_59' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
täglich en-GB
61
0.54%
 
0.54%
 
2 Valid
mehrmals in der Woche en-GB
126
1.12%
 
1.12%
 
3 Valid
einmal in der Woche en-GB
122
1.08%
 
1.08%
 
4 Valid
mehrmals im Monat en-GB
202
1.79%
 
1.79%
 
5 Valid
seltener als mehrmals im Monat en-GB
1,580
14.03%
 
14.03%
 
6 Valid
nie en-GB
4,515
40.08%
 
40.08%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
3,818
33.90%
 
33.90%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
632
5.61%
 
5.61%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
208
1.85%
 
1.85%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels14 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    täglich en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    mehrmals in der Woche en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    einmal in der Woche en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    mehrmals im Monat en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    seltener als mehrmals im Monat en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    nie en-GB
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_59-v_62

Lineage

Sources of v_59: 1 question
Lineage of v_59 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_59 ← v_59-v_62 v_59: Negative contact with Asian people (F13) (de.dezim:bceef338-ac12-42e7-864e-2c05f8766094 v2)v_59v2Negative contact with Asian people…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_59-v_62: And how often do you have negative contact with ...? (int.example:4c36f27a-1fbb-4c62-ba25-73de12b27531 v1)v_59-v_62v1And how often do you have negative…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_59 Question v_59-v_62 v1 And how often do you have negative contact with ...?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T11:02:38.2221810Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.5909050Z