Variable Description

Name

support_gov_9

Label
Support from government: application for residency en
Unterstützung durch die Regierung: Antrag auf Aufenthaltsgenehmigung de
Support from government: application for residency en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'support_gov_9' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
607
21.59%
 
21.59%
 
2 Valid
No en
934
33.23%
 
33.23%
 
3 Valid
Not answered en
17
0.60%
 
0.60%
 
4 Valid
Not applicable en
1,253
44.57%
 
44.57%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid support_gov

Lineage

Sources of support_gov_9: 1 question
Lineage of support_gov_9 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE support_gov_9 ← support_gov support_gov_9: Support from government: application for residency (de.dezim:bf0c99dc-d09c-4781-a2c4-4c0a3b243f1f v2)support_gov_9v2Support from government: applicati…VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… support_gov: Have you received support for any of the following items from any German governmental institutions or administrations during your time in Germany? (de.dezim:66faa9dd-d58f-4df9-bfd6-233bd7921939 v1)support_govv1Have you received support for any o…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of support_gov_9 Question Grid support_gov v1 Have you received support for any of the following items from any German governmental institutions or administrations during your time in Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:05:10.3000470Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z