Variable Description

Name

soc0071

Label
Attribution *German*: self-identification en
Zuschreibung *Deutsch*: Selbstidentifizierung de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0071' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Applies completely en
[1] Trifft voll und ganz zu de
4,265
3.20%
 
3.20%
 
2 Valid
[2] Applies very much en
[2] Trifft eher zu de
1,271
0.96%
 
0.96%
 
3 Valid
[3] Applies partly en
[3] Teils/teils de
802
0.60%
 
0.60%
 
4 Valid
[4] Does not apply very much en
[4] Trifft eher nicht zu de
328
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
5 Valid
[5] Does not apply at all en
[5] Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
259
0.19%
 
0.19%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
114,474
86.02%
 
86.02%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
8,988
6.75%
 
6.75%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
181
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
2,333
1.75%
 
1.75%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
89
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
92
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Applies completely en
    [1] Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Applies very much en
    [2] Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Applies partly en
    [3] Teils/teils de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Does not apply very much en
    [4] Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Does not apply at all en
    [5] Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.3859120Z