Variable Description

Name

pol0001x10_h

Label
Engagement topic not politically engaged on topic [harmonized] en
Engagement Thema nicht pol. Engagiert zu Thema [harmonisiert] de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0001x10_h' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
[0] Not quoted en
[0] Nicht genannt de
10,963
10.66%
 
10.66%
 
1 Valid
[1] Quoted en
[1] Genannt de
3,621
3.52%
 
3.52%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
74,166
72.14%
 
72.14%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
8,329
8.10%
 
8.10%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
180
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
36
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
4,979
4.84%
 
4.84%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
541
0.53%
 
0.53%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
102815 102815 0 -999 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    [0] Not quoted en
    [0] Nicht genannt de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Quoted en
    [1] Genannt de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2025-05-23T09:01:02.1224650Z