Variable Description
Name
a1_0203
Label
network: friends from elementary school
en
Netzwerk: Grundschulfreunde
de
network: friends from elementary school
en-GB
Question
Who were you friends with at primary school (regardless of whether you are friends today or not)?
enMit wem warst du in der Grundschule befreundet (egal, ob ihr heute befreundet seid oder nicht)?
deWho were you friends with at primary school (regardless of whether you are friends today or not)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a1_0203' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 3,066 |
33.00%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 4,635 |
291.33%
|
49.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1591 | 7701 | 1001 | 10227 | 5416 | 2327.48 | 5417155.67 | -0.06 | -0.79 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a1_0201-a1_0205 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a1_0203 | Question | a1_0201-a1_0205 | v1 | Who were you friends with at primary school (regardless of whether you are friends today or not)? |