Question
Name
c3_1-c3_4
Label
ethnic identity: attachment:
en
EI-Verbundenheit:
de
ethnic identity: attachment:
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
enWir sehr treffen folgende Aussagen auf dich zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
c3_1
ethnic identity: attachment: troubles me, if sb. speaks ill
en
EI-Verbundenheit: Gestört, wenn schlecht geredet
de
ethnic identity: attachment: troubles me, if sb. speaks ill
en-GB
ethnic identity: attachment: troubles me, if sb. speaks ill
en
EI-Verbundenheit: Gestört, wenn schlecht geredet
de
ethnic identity: attachment: troubles me, if sb. speaks ill
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c3_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,116 |
52.92%
|
33.53%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,471 |
24.98%
|
15.83%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
766 |
13.01%
|
8.24%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
223 |
3.79%
|
2.40%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
312 |
5.30%
|
3.36%
|
| . | Missing | 3,400 |
36.59%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.07%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5888 | 3404 | 1 | 5 |
c3_2
ethnic identity: attachment: close to my heart
en
EI-Verbundenheit: Am Herzen liegen
de
ethnic identity: attachment: close to my heart
en-GB
ethnic identity: attachment: close to my heart
en
EI-Verbundenheit: Am Herzen liegen
de
ethnic identity: attachment: close to my heart
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c3_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,278 |
55.86%
|
35.28%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,459 |
24.86%
|
15.70%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
757 |
12.90%
|
8.15%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
162 |
2.76%
|
1.74%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
212 |
3.61%
|
2.28%
|
| . | Missing | 3,419 |
36.80%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.09%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5868 | 3424 | 1 | 5 |
c3_3
ethnic identity: attachment: feel strongly attached
en
EI-Verbundenheit: Eng verbunden sein
de
ethnic identity: attachment: feel strongly attached
en-GB
ethnic identity: attachment: feel strongly attached
en
EI-Verbundenheit: Eng verbunden sein
de
ethnic identity: attachment: feel strongly attached
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c3_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,700 |
46.20%
|
29.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,495 |
25.58%
|
16.09%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,020 |
17.45%
|
10.98%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
312 |
5.34%
|
3.36%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
317 |
5.42%
|
3.41%
|
| . | Missing | 3,444 |
37.06%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.07%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5844 | 3448 | 1 | 5 |
c3_4
ethnic identity: connection: feel part of
en
EI-Verbundenheit: Als Teil fühlen
de
ethnic identity: connection: feel part of
en-GB
ethnic identity: connection: feel part of
en
EI-Verbundenheit: Als Teil fühlen
de
ethnic identity: connection: feel part of
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c3_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,008 |
51.46%
|
32.37%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,500 |
25.66%
|
16.14%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
813 |
13.91%
|
8.75%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
241 |
4.12%
|
2.59%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
283 |
4.84%
|
3.05%
|
| . | Missing | 3,443 |
37.05%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.07%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5845 | 3447 | 1 | 5 |