Question
Name
numtyp
Label
Number type
en
Nummerntyp
de
Number type
en-GB
Question Text
Number type
enNummerntyp
deNumber type
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
numtyp
nummerntyp
en
nummerntyp
de
nummerntyp
en-GB
nummerntyp
en
nummerntyp
de
nummerntyp
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'numtyp' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Festnetznummer
en
[1] Festnetznummer
de
|
2,820 |
56.37%
|
56.37%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Mobilnummer
en
[2] Mobilnummer
de
|
2,183 |
43.63%
|
43.63%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
numtyp
nummerntyp
en
nummerntyp
de
number type
en-GB
nummerntyp
en
nummerntyp
de
number type
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'numtyp' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Festnetznummer
en
[1] Festnetznummer
de
|
2,820 |
56.37%
|
56.37%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Mobilnummer
en
[2] Mobilnummer
de
|
2,183 |
43.63%
|
43.63%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 2 |