Variable Description
Name
blast_account
Label
I am confident that those who are reponsible for the blast will be held accountable in Lebanon.
en
Ich bin zuversichtlich, dass die Verantwortlichen für die Explosion im Libanon zur Rechenschaft gezogen werden.
de
I am confident that those who are reponsible for the blast will be held accountable in Lebanon.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'blast_account' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
strongly agree
de
|
16 |
1.58%
|
0.17%
|
| 2 | Valid |
moderately agree
de
|
10 |
0.99%
|
0.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
slightly agree
de
|
49 |
4.85%
|
0.51%
|
| 4 | Valid |
neither agree nor disagree
de
|
82 |
8.12%
|
0.85%
|
| 5 | Valid |
slightly disagree
de
|
147 |
14.55%
|
1.52%
|
| 6 | Valid |
moderately disagree
de
|
150 |
14.85%
|
1.55%
|
| 7 | Valid |
strongly disagree
de
|
373 |
36.93%
|
3.86%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
21 |
2.08%
|
0.22%
|
| -2 | Valid |
Dont know
de
|
162 |
16.04%
|
1.67%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not Applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,665 |
89.56%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1010 | 8665 | -2 | 7 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
