Variable Description
Name
prof_cert
Label
Do you have a formal title/ certificate for this profession?
en
Haben Sie einen offiziellen Titel/ein Zertifikat für diesen Beruf?
de
Do you have a formal title/ certificate for this profession?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'prof_cert' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
2,585 |
45.83%
|
26.72%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
325 |
5.76%
|
3.36%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
34 |
0.60%
|
0.35%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
2,697 |
47.81%
|
27.88%
|
| . | Missing | 4,034 |
41.70%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 5641 | 4034 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
prof_cert |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of prof_cert | Question Grid | prof_cert | v1 | Do you have a formal title/ certificate for this profession? |
