Question
Name
fremd_id_asiatisch-fremd_id_schwarz
Label
External perception and ethnicity
en
Fremdwahrnehmung und Ethnizität
de
External perception and ethnicity
en-GB
Question Text
Do other people perceive you as ...?
enWerden Sie von anderen Menschen als ... eingeordnet?
deDo other people perceive you as ...?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
fremd_id_asiatisch
Asian
en
Asiatisch
de
Asian
en-GB
Asian
en
Asiatisch
de
Asian
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'fremd_id_asiatisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
859 |
17.17%
|
17.17%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
179 |
3.58%
|
3.58%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
3,965 |
79.25%
|
79.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 1 |
fremd_id_asiatisch
Do other people categorise you as Asian?
en
Werden Sie von anderen Menschen als asiatisch eingeordnet?
de
Do other people categorise you as Asian?
en-GB
Do other people categorise you as Asian?
en
Werden Sie von anderen Menschen als asiatisch eingeordnet?
de
Do other people categorise you as Asian?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'fremd_id_asiatisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
fremd_id_jüdisch
Do other people categorise you as Jewish?
en
Werden Sie von anderen Menschen als jüdisch eingeordnet?
de
Do other people categorise you as Jewish?
en-GB
Do other people categorise you as Jewish?
en
Werden Sie von anderen Menschen als jüdisch eingeordnet?
de
Do other people categorise you as Jewish?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'fremd_id_jüdisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
fremd_id_juedisch
Jewish
en
Juedisch
de
Jewish
en-GB
Jewish
en
Juedisch
de
Jewish
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'fremd_id_juedisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
850 |
16.99%
|
16.99%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
188 |
3.76%
|
3.76%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
3,965 |
79.25%
|
79.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 1 |
fremd_id_muslimisch
Do other people categorise you as Muslim?
en
Werden Sie von anderen Menschen als muslimisch eingeordnet?
de
Do other people categorise you as Muslim?
en-GB
Do other people categorise you as Muslim?
en
Werden Sie von anderen Menschen als muslimisch eingeordnet?
de
Do other people categorise you as Muslim?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'fremd_id_muslimisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
fremd_id_muslimisch
Muslim
en
Muslimisch
de
Muslim
en-GB
Muslim
en
Muslimisch
de
Muslim
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'fremd_id_muslimisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
661 |
13.21%
|
13.21%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
377 |
7.54%
|
7.54%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
3,965 |
79.25%
|
79.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 1 |
fremd_id_osteuropaeisch
Eastern European
en
Osteuropaeisch
de
Eastern European
en-GB
Eastern European
en
Osteuropaeisch
de
Eastern European
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'fremd_id_osteuropaeisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
451 |
9.01%
|
9.01%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
587 |
11.73%
|
11.73%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
3,965 |
79.25%
|
79.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 1 |
fremd_id_osteuropäisch
Do other people categorise you as Eastern European?
en
Werden Sie von anderen Menschen als osteuropäisch eingeordnet?
de
Do other people categorise you as Eastern European?
en-GB
Do other people categorise you as Eastern European?
en
Werden Sie von anderen Menschen als osteuropäisch eingeordnet?
de
Do other people categorise you as Eastern European?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'fremd_id_osteuropäisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
fremd_id_schwarz
Black
en
Schwarz
de
Black
en-GB
Black
en
Schwarz
de
Black
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'fremd_id_schwarz' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
932 |
18.63%
|
18.63%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
106 |
2.12%
|
2.12%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
3,965 |
79.25%
|
79.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 1 |
fremd_id_schwarz
Do other people categorise you as black?
en
Werden Sie von anderen Menschen als Schwarz eingeordnet?
de
Do other people categorise you as black?
en-GB
Do other people categorise you as black?
en
Werden Sie von anderen Menschen als Schwarz eingeordnet?
de
Do other people categorise you as black?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'fremd_id_schwarz' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
fremd_id_sintiroma
Do other people categorise you as Sinti or Roma?
en
Werden Sie von anderen Menschen als Sinti oder Roma eingeordnet?
de
Do other people categorise you as Sinti or Roma?
en-GB
Do other people categorise you as Sinti or Roma?
en
Werden Sie von anderen Menschen als Sinti oder Roma eingeordnet?
de
Do other people categorise you as Sinti or Roma?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'fremd_id_sintiroma' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
fremd_id_sintiroma
Sinti or Roma
en
Sinti oder Roma
de
Sinti or Roma
en-GB
Sinti or Roma
en
Sinti oder Roma
de
Sinti or Roma
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'fremd_id_sintiroma' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
930 |
18.59%
|
18.59%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
108 |
2.16%
|
2.16%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
3,965 |
79.25%
|
79.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 1 |