Variable Description

Name

ras12

Label
There is racism in Germany. en
Es gibt Rassismus in Deutschland. de
There is racism in Germany. en-GB
Question

How much would you agree with these statements?

en

Wie sehr würden Sie diesen Aussagen zustimmen?

de

How much would you agree with these statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'ras12' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu de
71
1.42%
 
1.42%
 
2 Valid
[2] stimme eher nicht zu en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu de
422
8.43%
 
8.43%
 
3 Valid
[3] stimme eher zu en
[3] stimme eher zu de
1,789
35.76%
 
35.76%
 
4 Valid
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu de
2,701
53.99%
 
53.99%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
19
0.38%
 
0.38%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu en
    [1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] stimme eher nicht zu en
    [2] stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] stimme eher zu en
    [3] stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] stimme voll und ganz zu en
    [4] stimme voll und ganz zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question ras1-ras12

Lineage

Sources of ras12: 1 question
Lineage of ras12 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE ras12 ← ras1-ras12 ras12: There is racism in Germany. (de.dezim:ca26fe92-936d-4033-96d0-7e96f4367e6e v2)ras12v2There is racism in Germany.VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… ras1-ras12: How much would you agree with these statements? (de.dezim:f7223c73-69d5-49d9-8209-f735f8789e85 v1)ras1-ras12v1How much would you agree with th…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of ras12 Question ras1-ras12 v1 How much would you agree with these statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T07:56:53.0574530Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:21.1395520Z