Variable Description

Name

exp_bm3_shown

Label
Federal Ministry of Finance en
Bundesministerium der Finanzen de
Federal Ministry of Finance en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'exp_bm3_shown' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: Bundesministerium der Finanzen en
2,884
71.40%
 
71.40%
 
1 Valid
Bundesministerium der Finanzen en
1,155
28.60%
 
28.60%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: Bundesministerium der Finanzen en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Bundesministerium der Finanzen en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f064_a_exp

Lineage

Sources of exp_bm3_shown: 1 question
Lineage of exp_bm3_shown SOURCES THIS VARIABLE exp_bm3_shown ← f064_a_exp exp_bm3_shown: Federal Ministry of Finance (de.dezim:caf5e033-abf2-4af0-ace5-90af721825e9 v2)exp_bm3_shownv2Federal Ministry of FinanceVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f064_a_exp: Which ministry do you see yourself working in most likely? (de.dezim:ce12890a-8df2-49da-abf9-6761e1d9fe62 v1)f064_a_expv1Which ministry do you see yourself…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of exp_bm3_shown Question Grid f064_a_exp v1 Which ministry do you see yourself working in most likely?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T15:21:56.1256290Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z