Variable Description
Name
migcontact_imp
Label
Are there people in your life that are important to you personally who live outside of Lebanon?
en
Gibt es Menschen in Ihrem Leben, die Ihnen persönlich wichtig sind und außerhalb des Libanon leben?
de
Are there people in your life that are important to you personally who live outside of Lebanon?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'migcontact_imp' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
2,918 |
58.24%
|
30.16%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
2,048 |
40.88%
|
21.17%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
44 |
0.88%
|
0.45%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 4,665 |
48.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 5010 | 4665 | -1 | 1 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
migcontact_imp |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of migcontact_imp | Question Grid | migcontact_imp | v1 | Are there people in your life that are important to you personally who live outside of [country]? |
