Variable Description

Name

f081

Label
Discrimination / disadvantage in Germany en
Diskriminierung / Benachteiligung in Deutschland de
Discrimination / disadvantage in Germany en-GB
Question

Have you personally experienced discrimination or unfair treatment in Germany in recent years?

en

Haben Sie in den letzten Jahren in Deutschland Benachteiligung oder Diskriminierung selbst erlebt?

de

Have you personally experienced discrimination or unfair treatment in Germany in recent years?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f081' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Ja, in den letzten zwei Jahren en
890
22.04%
 
22.04%
 
2 Valid
Ja, in den letzten fünf Jahren en
628
15.55%
 
15.55%
 
3 Valid
Nein en
2,521
62.42%
 
62.42%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f081 en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Ja, in den letzten zwei Jahren en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Ja, in den letzten fünf Jahren en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Nein en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question f081

Lineage

Sources of f081: 1 question
Lineage of f081 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f081 ← f081 f081: Discrimination / disadvantage in Germany (de.dezim:ccb90631-de1e-41ee-8023-fd6b2dc73494 v2)f081v2Discrimination / disadvantage in Ge…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f081: Have you personally experienced discrimination or unfair treatment in Germany in recent years? (de.dezim:93f7ab74-fc3b-49ad-8794-e85374909cc6 v1)f081v1Have you personally experienced di…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f081 Question f081 v1 Have you personally experienced discrimination or unfair treatment in Germany in recent years?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T11:52:40.2668550Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z