Variable Description

Name

emp_ever

Label
Have you ever worked in a paid job? en
Haben Sie jemals in einem bezahlten Job gearbeitet? de
Have you ever worked in a paid job? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'emp_ever' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
no de
2,188
43.67%
 
22.61%
 
1 Valid
yes de
499
9.96%
 
5.16%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
19
0.38%
 
0.20%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
2,304
45.99%
 
23.81%
 
. Missing 4,665
48.22%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 5010 4665 -3 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    no de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid emp_ever

Lineage

Sources of emp_ever: 1 question
Lineage of emp_ever SOURCES THIS VARIABLE emp_ever ← emp_ever emp_ever: Have you ever worked in a paid job? (de.dezim:ccde1d3b-b387-4a93-8a29-05ff8fdeda6e v2)emp_everv2Have you ever worked in a paid job? Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… emp_ever: Have you ever worked in a paid job? (de.dezim:2dc1cce0-3d1a-4856-afb3-6127bca4ad3e v1)emp_everv1Have you ever worked in a paid job? Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of emp_ever Question Grid emp_ever v1 Have you ever worked in a paid job?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-26T14:41:46.8782380Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z