Variable Description

Name

var0150

Label
CILS: generational status definition (std. approach) en
CILS: Definition des Generationsstatus (Standardansatz) de

Summary Statistics for 'var0150' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
133,082
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
1 Valid
[1] 1.25th generation en
[1] 1.25. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
[2] 1.5th generation en
[2] 1.5. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
[3] 1.75th generation en
[3] 1.75. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
[4] 1st generation missing migration age en
[4] 1. Generation, fehlendes Migrationsalter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
[5] 2nd generation en
[5] 2. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
[6] 2.5th generation en
[6] 2.5. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
[7] 2.75th generation en
[7] 2,75. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
[8] Interethnic 2nd generation en
[8] Interethnische 2. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
[9] 3rd generation en
[9] 3. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
[10] 3.25th generation en
[10] 3.25. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
[11] 3.5th generation en
[11] 3.5. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
12 Valid
[12] Interethnic 3rd generation en
[12] Interethnische 3. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
13 Valid
[13] 3.75th generation en
[13] 3,75. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
14 Valid
[14] Native en
[14] In Deutschland geboren de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
15 Valid
[15] Parents foreign-born, no info on child en
[15] Eltern im Ausland geboren, keine Angaben zum Kind de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
16 Valid
[16] Child native-born, no info on parents, grandparents foreign-born en
[16] Kind in Deutschland geboren, keine Info über Eltern, Großeltern im Ausland geboren de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
17 Valid
[17] Child native-born, at least one ancestor foreign-born en
[17] Kind in Deutschland geboren, mindestens ein Vorfahre im Ausland geboren de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
18 Valid
[18] Child native-born, no info on parents and grandparents en
[18] Kind in Deutschland geboren, keine Angaben zu Eltern und Großeltern de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
19 Valid
[19] Child and parents native-born, no info on grandparents en
[19] Kind und Eltern in Deutschland geboren, keine Angaben zu Großeltern de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-1 Valid
[-1] No info on any actor en
[-1] Keine Angaben zu Person oder irgendeinem Vorfahren de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -996 -996

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    [-1] No info on any actor en
    [-1] Keine Angaben zu Person oder irgendeinem Vorfahren de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 1.25th generation en
    [1] 1.25. Generation de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 1.5th generation en
    [2] 1.5. Generation de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 1.75th generation en
    [3] 1.75. Generation de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 1st generation missing migration age en
    [4] 1. Generation, fehlendes Migrationsalter de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 2nd generation en
    [5] 2. Generation de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 2.5th generation en
    [6] 2.5. Generation de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 2.75th generation en
    [7] 2,75. Generation de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Interethnic 2nd generation en
    [8] Interethnische 2. Generation de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] 3rd generation en
    [9] 3. Generation de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] 3.25th generation en
    [10] 3.25. Generation de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] 3.5th generation en
    [11] 3.5. Generation de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] Interethnic 3rd generation en
    [12] Interethnische 3. Generation de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    [13] 3.75th generation en
    [13] 3,75. Generation de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    [14] Native en
    [14] In Deutschland geboren de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    [15] Parents foreign-born, no info on child en
    [15] Eltern im Ausland geboren, keine Angaben zum Kind de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    [16] Child native-born, no info on parents, grandparents foreign-born en
    [16] Kind in Deutschland geboren, keine Info über Eltern, Großeltern im Ausland geboren de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    [17] Child native-born, at least one ancestor foreign-born en
    [17] Kind in Deutschland geboren, mindestens ein Vorfahre im Ausland geboren de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    [18] Child native-born, no info on parents and grandparents en
    [18] Kind in Deutschland geboren, keine Angaben zu Eltern und Großeltern de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    [19] Child and parents native-born, no info on grandparents en
    [19] Kind und Eltern in Deutschland geboren, keine Angaben zu Großeltern de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.0643070Z