Variable Description

Name

v_32_g

Label
Country of birth - aggregated en
Geburtsland - aggregiert de
Country of birth - aggregated en-GB
Question

In which country were you born?

en

In welchem Land sind Sie geboren?

de

In which country were you born?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_32_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-996 Valid
anonymisiert en-GB
11,264
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -996 -996

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png ano en-GB
  • -996 categories-16.png
    anonymisiert en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_32-v_33

Lineage

Sources of v_32_g: 1 question
Lineage of v_32_g SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_32_g ← v_32-v_33 v_32_g: Country of birth - aggregated (de.dezim:cf6510a6-61f9-4657-bebd-8bddfa55053e v2)v_32_gv2Country of birth - aggregatedVariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_32-v_33: In which country were you born? (int.example:17fa2c8a-6de0-43d3-9ce6-65ebd96fa405 v2)v_32-v_33v2In which country were you born?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_32_g Question v_32-v_33 v2 In which country were you born?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T08:24:45.0139930Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.4980070Z