Variable Description

Name

g32_30_coded

Label
German course (coded) en
Deutschkurs (kodiert) de
German course (coded) en-GB
Question

Which German class are you in?

en

In welchem Kurs bist du in Deutsch?

de

Which German class are you in?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g32_30_coded' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 5,233
56.32%
 
.w Valid 3,978
4911.11%
 
42.81%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 81 9211 1 2 1.52 0.5 0.25 -0.08 -2.05

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g32_30_coded

Lineage

Sources of g32_30_coded: 1 question
Lineage of g32_30_coded SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g32_30_coded ← g32_30_coded g32_30_coded: German course (coded) (de.dezim:d027c325-c237-485e-8847-585495e25a22 v2)g32_30_codedv2German course (coded)VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g32_30_coded: Which German class are you in? (de.dezim:ba7f3dbd-a4f5-406f-b764-e9f9a2e3670c v1)g32_30_codedv1Which German class are you in?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g32_30_coded Question g32_30_coded v1 Which German class are you in?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-07T13:20:21.0312090Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.5446390Z