In which year did you last attend a general-education (i.e. primary or secondary school)? en
In welchem Jahr haben Sie zuletzt eine allgemeine Schule (d. h. Grundschule oder weiterführende Schule) besucht? de
In which year did you last attend a general-education (i.e. primary or secondary school)? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

edu_year

Label
In which year did you last attend a general-education (i.e. primary or secondary school)? en
In welchem Jahr haben Sie zuletzt eine allgemeine Schule (d. h. Grundschule oder weiterführende Schule) besucht? de
In which year did you last attend a general-education (i.e. primary or secondary school)? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'edu_year' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-3 Valid
Filtered de
386
49.87%
 
49.87%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
129
16.67%
 
16.67%
 
2015 Valid 22
2.84%
 
2.84%
 
2011 Valid 18
2.33%
 
2.33%
 
2014 Valid 18
2.33%
 
2.33%
 
2010 Valid 17
2.20%
 
2.20%
 
2013 Valid 17
2.20%
 
2.20%
 
2016 Valid 17
2.20%
 
2.20%
 
2012 Valid 15
1.94%
 
1.94%
 
2020 Valid 15
1.94%
 
1.94%
 
2017 Valid 14
1.81%
 
1.81%
 
2005 Valid 11
1.42%
 
1.42%
 
2019 Valid 11
1.42%
 
1.42%
 
2008 Valid 10
1.29%
 
1.29%
 
2018 Valid 10
1.29%
 
1.29%
 
2009 Valid 9
1.16%
 
1.16%
 
2007 Valid 8
1.03%
 
1.03%
 
2002 Valid 6
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
2004 Valid 6
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
2006 Valid 6
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
2000 Valid 5
0.65%
 
0.65%
 
2021 Valid 5
0.65%
 
0.65%
 
2003 Valid 4
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
1998 Valid 3
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
1999 Valid 3
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
1990 Valid 2
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
1996 Valid 2
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
2001 Valid 2
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
1995 Valid 1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
2022 Valid 1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
2024 Valid 1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -3 2024

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid edu_year

Lineage

Sources of edu_year: 1 question
Lineage of edu_year SOURCES THIS VARIABLE edu_year ← edu_year edu_year: In which year did you last attend a general-education (i.e. primary or secondary school)? (de.dezim:d040e387-9bf3-4316-98ba-fe9f0710c9df v3)edu_yearv3In which year did you last attend a…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… edu_year: In which year did you last attend a general-education i.e. primary or secondary school? (de.dezim:f65431eb-9167-48d7-ac48-02d22ec96458 v1)edu_yearv1In which year did you last attend a…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of edu_year Question Grid edu_year v1 In which year did you last attend a general-education i.e. primary or secondary school?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2025-12-27T12:14:24.6484580Z
1 2025-06-27T07:48:22.0411790Z