Variable Description

Name

soc0069x06

Label
Own children: age of 3rd child en
Eigene Kinder: Alter 3. Kind de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0069x06' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
112,834
84.79%
 
84.79%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
9,863
7.41%
 
7.41%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
8,937
6.72%
 
6.72%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
191
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
1 Valid 47
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
47
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
7 Valid 43
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
5 Valid 40
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
26 Valid 39
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
3 Valid 37
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
10 Valid 35
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
14 Valid 34
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
4 Valid 33
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
6 Valid 33
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
2 Valid 32
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
9 Valid 32
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
11 Valid 32
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
19 Valid 32
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
25 Valid 32
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
13 Valid 31
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
15 Valid 31
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
21 Valid 31
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
22 Valid 31
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
31 Valid 31
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
32 Valid 31
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
23 Valid 30
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
30 Valid 30
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
33 Valid 30
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
8 Valid 28
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
12 Valid 28
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
18 Valid 28
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
27 Valid 28
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
28 Valid 28
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
20 Valid 27
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
29 Valid 24
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
16 Valid 23
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
0 Valid 22
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
34 Valid 22
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
17 Valid 20
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
24 Valid 20
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
35 Valid 20
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
37 Valid 20
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
36 Valid 17
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
39 Valid 13
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
38 Valid 11
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
40 Valid 11
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
43 Valid 8
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
41 Valid 7
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
42 Valid 7
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
44 Valid 3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
48 Valid 3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
50 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
52 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
54 Valid 2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
45 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
46 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
47 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
49 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
56 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
57 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
60 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
64 Valid 1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 64

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.3859120Z