Question
Name
ipl_occupation
Question Text
Which of these descriptions best applies to what you have been doing for the last
enWelche dieser Beschreibungen beschreibt Ihre Beschäftigung in den letzten vier Wochen am besten?
deWhich of these descriptions best applies to what you have been doing for the last four weeks?
en-GB
Instructions
Please select only one.
enBitte wählen Sie nur eine Antwort aus.
dePlease select only one.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
ipl_occupation
IPL12: Employment status
en
IPL12: Beschäftigungsstatus
de
IPL12: Employment status
en-GB
IPL12: Employment status
en
IPL12: Beschäftigungsstatus
de
IPL12: Employment status
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ipl_occupation' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
In paid work, even if away temporarily (employee, self-employed, working for your family business)
en
|
239 |
8.50%
|
8.50%
|
| 2 | Valid |
In school, even if on vacation
en
|
81 |
2.88%
|
2.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
In language school or job training
en
|
839 |
29.85%
|
29.85%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Unemployed and actively looking for a job
en
|
115 |
4.09%
|
4.09%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Unemployed and not actively looking for a job
en
|
51 |
1.81%
|
1.81%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Permanently sick or disabled
en
|
31 |
1.10%
|
1.10%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Retired
en
|
23 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| 8 | Valid |
In military service
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
In community service
en
|
27 |
0.96%
|
0.96%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Doing unpaid housework, looking after children or other persons (full-time)
en
|
153 |
5.44%
|
5.44%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Other (missing)
en
|
16 |
0.57%
|
0.57%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
14 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| 13 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
1,222 |
43.47%
|
43.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 13 |