Application for federal/state administration: Yes, federal administration en
Bewerbung Bundes-/Landesverwaltung: Ja, Bundesverwaltung de
Application for federal/state administration: Yes, federal administration en-GB

Variable Description

Name

f070_1

Label
Application for federal/state administration: Yes, federal administration en
Bewerbung Bundes-/Landesverwaltung: Ja, Bundesverwaltung de
Application for federal/state administration: Yes, federal administration en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f070_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: Ja, in der Bundesverwaltung en
3,848
95.27%
 
95.27%
 
1 Valid
Ja, in der Bundesverwaltung en
191
4.73%
 
4.73%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f070_1 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: Ja, in der Bundesverwaltung en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Ja, in der Bundesverwaltung en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f070

Lineage

Sources of f070_1: 1 question
Lineage of f070_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f070_1 ← f070 f070_1: Application for federal/state administration: Yes, federal administration (de.dezim:d2e236e6-3992-4f05-a4ca-10d8038d73c7 v2)f070_1v2Application for federal/state admini…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f070: Have you ever applied for a job in the federal or state administration? (de.dezim:14eb329c-d5fb-4e3a-a4d0-a61b849043f0 v1)f070v1Have you ever applied for a job in t…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f070_1 Question Grid f070 v1 Have you ever applied for a job in the federal or state administration?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T11:52:40.2668550Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z