Variable Description
Name
ethnicity_1
Label
What ethnic group or ethnic groups do you consider yourself to belong to?
en
Zu welcher ethnischen Gruppe oder welchen ethnischen Gruppen gehören Sie Ihrer Meinung nach?
de
What ethnic group or ethnic groups do you consider yourself to belong to?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ethnicity_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Turk
de
|
103 |
13.31%
|
13.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Kurds
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Armenian
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Laz
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Syriac
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Turkmens
de
|
20 |
2.58%
|
2.58%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Arabs
de
|
2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Rum (Greek)
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Jewish
de
|
1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Circassian
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Shiite
de
|
93 |
12.02%
|
12.02%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Tajiks
de
|
147 |
18.99%
|
18.99%
|
| 13 | Valid |
Beluch
de
|
7 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| 14 | Valid |
Uzbeks
de
|
140 |
18.09%
|
18.09%
|
| 15 | Valid |
Pashtuns
de
|
102 |
13.18%
|
13.18%
|
| 16 | Valid |
Hazara
de
|
150 |
19.38%
|
19.38%
|
| 17 | Valid |
Other
de
|
9 |
1.16%
|
1.16%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ethnicity_ |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ethnicity_1 | Question Grid | ethnicity_ | v2 | What ethnic group or ethnic groups do you consider yourself to belong to? |
