Question
Name
rent_yes
Question Text
How did you agree to pay?
enWie haben Sie zugestimmt zu zahlen?
deHow did you agree to pay?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
rent_yes
Motivation to pay for accommodation
en
Motivation, für die Unterkunft zu bezahlen
de
Motivation to pay for accommodation
en-GB
Motivation to pay for accommodation
en
Motivation, für die Unterkunft zu bezahlen
de
Motivation to pay for accommodation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'rent_yes' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
We voluntarily offered and host / the host family accepted
en
|
15 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| 2 | Valid |
We felt compelled and host / the host family accepted
en
|
29 |
1.03%
|
1.03%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Host / the host family asked and we complied
en
|
25 |
0.89%
|
0.89%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Host / the host family demanded it and we complied
en
|
10 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Other (please specify)
en
|
29 |
1.03%
|
1.03%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Don't know
en
|
1 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
2,702 |
96.12%
|
96.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 8 |