Variable Description

Name

wrk0009_g

Label
Intern. Std. Classification of Occupations (ISCO-08) - aggregated 2-digit en
Intern. Std. Classification of Occupations (ISCO-08) - aggregiert 2-Stellen de

Summary Statistics for 'wrk0009_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
56,909
86.13%
 
86.13%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
2,551
3.86%
 
3.86%
 
33 Valid
[33] Business and administration associate professionals en
[33] Nicht akademische betriebswirtschaftliche und kaufmännische Fachkräfte und Verwaltungsfachkräfte de
552
0.84%
 
0.84%
 
23 Valid
[23] Teaching professionals en
[23] Lehrkräfte de
439
0.66%
 
0.66%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe / anonymisiert de
413
0.63%
 
0.63%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
406
0.61%
 
0.61%
 
21 Valid
[21] Science and engineering professionals en
[21] Naturwissenschaftler, Mathematiker und Ingenieure de
403
0.61%
 
0.61%
 
32 Valid
[32] Health associate professionals en
[32] Assistenzberufe im Gesundheitswesen de
374
0.57%
 
0.57%
 
24 Valid
[24] Business and administration professionals en
[24] Betriebswirte und vergleichbare akademische Berufe de
307
0.46%
 
0.46%
 
43 Valid
[43] Numerical and material recording clerks en
[43] Bürokräfte im Finanz- und Rechnungswesen, in der Statistik und in der Materialwirtschaft de
299
0.45%
 
0.45%
 
26 Valid
[26] Legal, social and cultural professionals en
[26] Juristen, Sozialwissenschaftler und Kulturberufe de
297
0.45%
 
0.45%
 
31 Valid
[31] Science and engineering associate professionals en
[31] Ingenieurtechnische und vergleichbare Fachkräfte de
225
0.34%
 
0.34%
 
52 Valid
[52] Sales workers en
[52] Verkaufskräfte de
216
0.33%
 
0.33%
 
41 Valid
[41] General and keyboard clerks en
[41] Allgemeine Büro- und Sekretariatskräfte de
208
0.31%
 
0.31%
 
72 Valid
[72] Metal, machinery and related trades workers en
[72] Metallarbeiter, Mechaniker und verwandte Berufe de
194
0.29%
 
0.29%
 
22 Valid
[22] Health professionals en
[22] Akademische und verwandte Gesundheitsberufe de
175
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
25 Valid
[25] Information and communications technology professionals en
[25] Akademische und vergleichbare Fachkräfte in der Informations- und Kommunikationstechnologie de
174
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
13 Valid
[13] Production and specialized services managers en
[13] Führungskräfte in der Produktion und bei speziellen Dienstleistungen de
167
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
51 Valid
[51] Personal service workers en
[51] Berufe im Bereich personenbezogener Dienstleistungen de
157
0.24%
 
0.24%
 
83 Valid
[83] Drivers and mobile plant operators en
[83] Fahrzeugführer und Bediener mobiler Anlagen de
138
0.21%
 
0.21%
 
34 Valid
[34] Legal, social, cultural and related associate professionals en
[34] Nicht akademische juristische, sozialpflegerische, kulturelle und verwandte Fachkräfte de
111
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
11 Valid
[11] Chief executives, senior officials and legislators en
[11] Geschäftsführer, Vorstände, leitende Verwaltungsbedienstete und Angehörige gesetzgebender Körperschaften de
109
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
71 Valid
[71] Building and related trades workers, excluding electricians en
[71] Bau- und Ausbaufachkräfte sowie verwandte Berufe, ausgenommen Elektriker de
103
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
44 Valid
[44] Other clerical support workers en
[44] Sonstige Bürokräfte und verwandte Berufe de
102
0.15%
 
0.15%
 
35 Valid
[35] Information and communications technicians en
[35] Informations- und Kommunikationstechniker de
95
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
91 Valid
[91] Cleaners and helpers en
[91] Reinigungspersonal und Hilfskräfte de
78
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
93 Valid
[93] Labourers in mining, construction, manufacturing and transport en
[93] Hilfsarbeiter im Bergbau, im Bau, bei der Herstellung von Waren und im Transportwesen de
78
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
81 Valid
[81] Stationary plant and machine operators en
[81] Bediener stationärer Anlagen und Maschinen de
77
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
42 Valid
[42] Customer services clerks en
[42] Bürokräfte mit Kundenkontakt de
75
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
12 Valid
[12] Administrative and commercial managers en
[12] Führungskräfte im kaufmännischen Bereich de
74
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
75 Valid
[75] Food processing, wood working, garment and other craft and related trades workers en
[75] Berufe in der Nahrungsmittelverarbeitung, Holzverarbeitung und Bekleidungsherstellung und verwandte handwerkliche Fachkräfte de
72
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
53 Valid
[53] Personal care workers en
[53] Betreuungsberufe de
67
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
74 Valid
[74] Electrical and electronic trades workers en
[74] Elektriker und Elektroniker de
63
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
54 Valid
[54] Protective services workers en
[54] Schutzkräfte und Sicherheitsbedienstete de
62
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
20 Valid
[20] Professionals en
[20] Fachkräfte / Akademische Berufe, onA de
54
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
14 Valid
[14] Hospitality, retail and other services managers en
[14] Führungskräfte in Hotels und Restaurants, im Handel und in der Erbringung sonstiger Dienstleistungen de
46
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
61 Valid
[61] Market-oriented skilled agricultural workers en
[61] Fachkräfte in der Landwirtschaft de
30
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
82 Valid
[82] Assemblers en
[82] Montageberufe de
25
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
3 Valid
[3] Technicians and Associate Professionals en
[3] Techniker und gleichrangige nichttechnische Berufe de
24
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
96 Valid
[96] Refuse workers and other elementary workers en
[96] Abfallentsorgungsarbeiter und sonstige Hilfsarbeitskräfte de
24
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
80 Valid
[80] Plant and Machine Operators and Assemblers en
[80] Bediener von Anlagen und Maschinen und Montageberufe, onA de
22
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
94 Valid
[94] Food preparation assistants en
[94] Hilfskräfte in der Nahrungsmittelzubereitung de
22
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
0 Valid
[0] Armed Forces Occupations en
[0] Angehörige der regulären Streitkräfte de
16
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
9 Valid
[9] Elementary Occupations en
[9] Hilfsarbeitskräfte de
15
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
73 Valid
[73] Handicraft and printing workers en
[73] Präzisionshandwerker, Drucker und kunsthandwerkliche Berufe de
11
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
7 Valid
[7] Craft and Related Trades Workers en
[7] Handwerks- und verwandte Berufe de
8
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
5
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
92 Valid
[92] Agricultural, forestry and fishery labourers en
[92] Hilfsarbeiter in der Land- und Forstwirtschaft und Fischerei de
3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
62 Valid
[62] Market-oriented skilled forestry, fishing and hunting workers en
[62] Fachkräfte in Forstwirtschaft, Fischerei und Jagd – Marktproduktion de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
95 Valid
[95] Street and related sales and service workers en
[95] Strassenhändler und auf der Strasse arbeitende Dienstleistungskräfte de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1 Valid
[1] Managers en
[1] Führungskäfte de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
63 Valid
[63] Subsistence farmers, fishers, hunters and gatherers en
[63] Landwirte, Fischer, Jäger und Sammler für den Eigenbedarf de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9701 Valid
[9701] Househusband / housewife en
[9701] Hausmann / Hausfrau de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9702 Valid
[9702] In training (school), student en
[9702] In Ausbildung (Schule), Studentin / Student de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9704 Valid
[9704] Pensioner en
[9704] Rentnerin / Rentner de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
66077 66077 0 -999 96

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe / anonymisiert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    [0] Armed Forces Occupations en
    [0] Angehörige der regulären Streitkräfte de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Managers en
    [1] Führungskäfte de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Technicians and Associate Professionals en
    [3] Techniker und gleichrangige nichttechnische Berufe de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Craft and Related Trades Workers en
    [7] Handwerks- und verwandte Berufe de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Elementary Occupations en
    [9] Hilfsarbeitskräfte de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] Chief executives, senior officials and legislators en
    [11] Geschäftsführer, Vorstände, leitende Verwaltungsbedienstete und Angehörige gesetzgebender Körperschaften de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] Administrative and commercial managers en
    [12] Führungskräfte im kaufmännischen Bereich de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    [13] Production and specialized services managers en
    [13] Führungskräfte in der Produktion und bei speziellen Dienstleistungen de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    [14] Hospitality, retail and other services managers en
    [14] Führungskräfte in Hotels und Restaurants, im Handel und in der Erbringung sonstiger Dienstleistungen de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    [20] Professionals en
    [20] Fachkräfte / Akademische Berufe, onA de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    [21] Science and engineering professionals en
    [21] Naturwissenschaftler, Mathematiker und Ingenieure de
  • 22 categories-16.png
    [22] Health professionals en
    [22] Akademische und verwandte Gesundheitsberufe de
  • 23 categories-16.png
    [23] Teaching professionals en
    [23] Lehrkräfte de
  • 24 categories-16.png
    [24] Business and administration professionals en
    [24] Betriebswirte und vergleichbare akademische Berufe de
  • 25 categories-16.png
    [25] Information and communications technology professionals en
    [25] Akademische und vergleichbare Fachkräfte in der Informations- und Kommunikationstechnologie de
  • 26 categories-16.png
    [26] Legal, social and cultural professionals en
    [26] Juristen, Sozialwissenschaftler und Kulturberufe de
  • 31 categories-16.png
    [31] Science and engineering associate professionals en
    [31] Ingenieurtechnische und vergleichbare Fachkräfte de
  • 32 categories-16.png
    [32] Health associate professionals en
    [32] Assistenzberufe im Gesundheitswesen de
  • 33 categories-16.png
    [33] Business and administration associate professionals en
    [33] Nicht akademische betriebswirtschaftliche und kaufmännische Fachkräfte und Verwaltungsfachkräfte de
  • 34 categories-16.png
    [34] Legal, social, cultural and related associate professionals en
    [34] Nicht akademische juristische, sozialpflegerische, kulturelle und verwandte Fachkräfte de
  • 35 categories-16.png
    [35] Information and communications technicians en
    [35] Informations- und Kommunikationstechniker de
  • 41 categories-16.png
    [41] General and keyboard clerks en
    [41] Allgemeine Büro- und Sekretariatskräfte de
  • 42 categories-16.png
    [42] Customer services clerks en
    [42] Bürokräfte mit Kundenkontakt de
  • 43 categories-16.png
    [43] Numerical and material recording clerks en
    [43] Bürokräfte im Finanz- und Rechnungswesen, in der Statistik und in der Materialwirtschaft de
  • 44 categories-16.png
    [44] Other clerical support workers en
    [44] Sonstige Bürokräfte und verwandte Berufe de
  • 51 categories-16.png
    [51] Personal service workers en
    [51] Berufe im Bereich personenbezogener Dienstleistungen de
  • 52 categories-16.png
    [52] Sales workers en
    [52] Verkaufskräfte de
  • 53 categories-16.png
    [53] Personal care workers en
    [53] Betreuungsberufe de
  • 54 categories-16.png
    [54] Protective services workers en
    [54] Schutzkräfte und Sicherheitsbedienstete de
  • 61 categories-16.png
    [61] Market-oriented skilled agricultural workers en
    [61] Fachkräfte in der Landwirtschaft de
  • 62 categories-16.png
    [62] Market-oriented skilled forestry, fishing and hunting workers en
    [62] Fachkräfte in Forstwirtschaft, Fischerei und Jagd – Marktproduktion de
  • 63 categories-16.png
    [63] Subsistence farmers, fishers, hunters and gatherers en
    [63] Landwirte, Fischer, Jäger und Sammler für den Eigenbedarf de
  • 71 categories-16.png
    [71] Building and related trades workers, excluding electricians en
    [71] Bau- und Ausbaufachkräfte sowie verwandte Berufe, ausgenommen Elektriker de
  • 72 categories-16.png
    [72] Metal, machinery and related trades workers en
    [72] Metallarbeiter, Mechaniker und verwandte Berufe de
  • 73 categories-16.png
    [73] Handicraft and printing workers en
    [73] Präzisionshandwerker, Drucker und kunsthandwerkliche Berufe de
  • 74 categories-16.png
    [74] Electrical and electronic trades workers en
    [74] Elektriker und Elektroniker de
  • 75 categories-16.png
    [75] Food processing, wood working, garment and other craft and related trades workers en
    [75] Berufe in der Nahrungsmittelverarbeitung, Holzverarbeitung und Bekleidungsherstellung und verwandte handwerkliche Fachkräfte de
  • 80 categories-16.png
    [80] Plant and Machine Operators and Assemblers en
    [80] Bediener von Anlagen und Maschinen und Montageberufe, onA de
  • 81 categories-16.png
    [81] Stationary plant and machine operators en
    [81] Bediener stationärer Anlagen und Maschinen de
  • 82 categories-16.png
    [82] Assemblers en
    [82] Montageberufe de
  • 83 categories-16.png
    [83] Drivers and mobile plant operators en
    [83] Fahrzeugführer und Bediener mobiler Anlagen de
  • 91 categories-16.png
    [91] Cleaners and helpers en
    [91] Reinigungspersonal und Hilfskräfte de
  • 92 categories-16.png
    [92] Agricultural, forestry and fishery labourers en
    [92] Hilfsarbeiter in der Land- und Forstwirtschaft und Fischerei de
  • 93 categories-16.png
    [93] Labourers in mining, construction, manufacturing and transport en
    [93] Hilfsarbeiter im Bergbau, im Bau, bei der Herstellung von Waren und im Transportwesen de
  • 94 categories-16.png
    [94] Food preparation assistants en
    [94] Hilfskräfte in der Nahrungsmittelzubereitung de
  • 95 categories-16.png
    [95] Street and related sales and service workers en
    [95] Strassenhändler und auf der Strasse arbeitende Dienstleistungskräfte de
  • 96 categories-16.png
    [96] Refuse workers and other elementary workers en
    [96] Abfallentsorgungsarbeiter und sonstige Hilfsarbeitskräfte de
  • 9701 categories-16.png
    [9701] Househusband / housewife en
    [9701] Hausmann / Hausfrau de
  • 9702 categories-16.png
    [9702] In training (school), student en
    [9702] In Ausbildung (Schule), Studentin / Student de
  • 9704 categories-16.png
    [9704] Pensioner en
    [9704] Rentnerin / Rentner de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-06-18T12:45:54.3880930Z