Question
Name
pre_accomodation
Question Text
Where did you live before you were offered the accommodation?
enWo haben Sie gelebt, bevor Ihnen die Unterkunft angeboten wurde?
deWhere did you live before you were offered the accommodation?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
pre_accommodation
Type of accommodation prior to the offer
en
Art der Unterkunft vor dem Angebot
de
Type of accommodation prior to the offer
en-GB
Type of accommodation prior to the offer
en
Art der Unterkunft vor dem Angebot
de
Type of accommodation prior to the offer
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pre_accommodation' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Refugee shelter in Germany
en
|
90 |
3.20%
|
3.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Other public refugee housing in Germany
en
|
43 |
1.53%
|
1.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Private accommodation (unpaid) in Germany
en
|
131 |
4.66%
|
4.66%
|
| 4 | Valid |
A flat or a house I or my family rented in Germany
en
|
39 |
1.39%
|
1.39%
|
| 5 | Valid |
A hotel room I or my family rented in Germany
en
|
28 |
1.00%
|
1.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I didn't have a regular place to stay in Germany
en
|
84 |
2.99%
|
2.99%
|
| 7 | Valid |
I lived in another country
en
|
243 |
8.64%
|
8.64%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Don't know
en
|
17 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
2 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
2,134 |
75.92%
|
75.92%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 10 |