Variable Description

Name

retcontact_dest_1_LEB

Label
Which countries did they return from? en
Aus welchen Ländern sind sie zurückgekehrt? de
Which countries did they return from? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'retcontact_dest_1_LEB' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid 41
1.12%
 
0.42%
 
2 Valid 4
0.11%
 
0.04%
 
3 Valid 19
0.52%
 
0.20%
 
6 Valid 26
0.71%
 
0.27%
 
7 Valid 18
0.49%
 
0.19%
 
8 Valid 10
0.27%
 
0.10%
 
9 Valid 46
1.26%
 
0.48%
 
10 Valid 29
0.79%
 
0.30%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-1 Valid 3
0.08%
 
0.03%
 
-3 Valid 3,455
94.63%
 
35.71%
 
. Missing 6,024
62.26%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 3651 6024 -3 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid retcontact_dest

Lineage

Sources of retcontact_dest_1_LEB: 1 question
Lineage of retcontact_dest_1_LEB SOURCES THIS VARIABLE retcontact_dest_1_LEB ← retcontact_dest retcontact_dest_1_LEB: Which countries did they return from? (de.dezim:d79b5564-1f1c-4498-bbf2-a0a5e1e40f08 v2)retcontact_dest_1_L…v2Which countries did they return fro…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… retcontact_dest: Which countries did they return from? (de.dezim:659f974c-a91a-4b03-b083-58ac5e9b147c v1)retcontact_destv1Which countries did they return fro…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of retcontact_dest_1_LEB Question Grid retcontact_dest v1 Which countries did they return from?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-13T14:59:58.6885610Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z