Variable Description

Name

f062_c

Label
Federal administration employer: interesting en
Bundesbehörde Arbeitgeber: interessant de
Federal administration employer: interesting en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f062_c' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1= stimme gar nicht zu en
872
21.59%
 
21.59%
 
2 Valid
2 en
662
16.39%
 
16.39%
 
3 Valid
3 en
1,321
32.71%
 
32.71%
 
4 Valid
4 en
738
18.27%
 
18.27%
 
5 Valid
5= stimme voll und ganz zu en
446
11.04%
 
11.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f062_c en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1= stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5= stimme voll und ganz zu en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f062

Lineage

Sources of f062_c: 1 question
Lineage of f062_c SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f062_c ← f062 f062_c: Federal administration employer: interesting (de.dezim:d7b79ee8-a1b9-4371-93e1-8ea930997028 v3)f062_cv3Federal administration employer: in…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f062: To what extent do you agree with the following statements about the federal administration as an employer? (de.dezim:6899d1e4-93af-4cd3-963d-289583860353 v2)f062v2To what extent do you agree with t…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f062_c Question Grid f062 v2 To what extent do you agree with the following statements about the federal administration as an employer?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T17:21:41.0335700Z
2 2025-11-17T17:01:47.2079100Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z