Question
Name
g32_31-g32_35
Label
network: liking (German course)
en
Netzwerk: Deutschkurs
de
network: liking (German course)
en-GB
Question Text
Which classmates do you particularly like there?
enWelche Mitschüler oder Mitschülerinnen magst du da besonders?
deWhich classmates do you particularly like there?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 5 items
g32_31
network: liking (German course)
en
Netzwerk: Deutschkurs
de
network: liking (German course)
en-GB
network: liking (German course)
en
Netzwerk: Deutschkurs
de
network: liking (German course)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_31' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,101 |
44.13%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
327.95%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1213 | 8079 | 1001 | 9145 | 5544.94 | 1267.99 | 1607794.52 | -1.58 | 4.92 |
g32_32
network: liking (German course)
en
Netzwerk: Deutschkurs
de
network: liking (German course)
en-GB
network: liking (German course)
en
Netzwerk: Deutschkurs
de
network: liking (German course)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_32' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,316 |
46.45%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
398.60%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 998 | 8294 | 1001 | 9145 | 5553.42 | 1268.77 | 1609778.26 | -1.5 | 4.8 |
g32_33
network: liking (German course)
en
Netzwerk: Deutschkurs
de
network: liking (German course)
en-GB
network: liking (German course)
en
Netzwerk: Deutschkurs
de
network: liking (German course)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_33' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,562 |
49.10%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
528.99%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 752 | 8540 | 1011 | 9093 | 5531.79 | 1289.74 | 1663430.46 | -1.5 | 4.44 |
g32_34
network: liking (German course)
en
Netzwerk: Deutschkurs
de
network: liking (German course)
en-GB
network: liking (German course)
en
Netzwerk: Deutschkurs
de
network: liking (German course)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_34' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,843 |
52.12%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
844.59%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 471 | 8821 | 1001 | 9126 | 5515.9 | 1389.85 | 1931683.67 | -1.45 | 3.66 |
g32_35
network: liking (German course)
en
Netzwerk: Deutschkurs
de
network: liking (German course)
en-GB
network: liking (German course)
en
Netzwerk: Deutschkurs
de
network: liking (German course)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_35' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 5,045 |
54.29%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
1478.81%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 269 | 9023 | 1016 | 9076 | 5508.32 | 1510.99 | 2283076.56 | -1.46 | 3.05 |