Variable Description

Name

soc0141x01

Label
Time of child care per week for children under 14 en
Betreuungszeit pro Woche für Kinder unter 14 de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0141x01' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Number of days: en
[1] Anzahl der Tage: de
674
1.02%
 
1.02%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
59,784
90.48%
 
90.48%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,719
4.11%
 
4.11%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
35
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
2,808
4.25%
 
4.25%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
36
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
20
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
66077 66077 0 -999 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Number of days: en
    [1] Anzahl der Tage: de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-06-18T12:45:53.7240430Z