Variable Description
Name
inc_hrs_Cur_LEB
Label
Currency
en
Währung
de
Currency
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'inc_hrs_Cur_LEB' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
LBP
de
|
193 |
38.37%
|
1.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
USD
de
|
310 |
61.63%
|
3.20%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 9,172 |
94.80%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 503 | 9172 | 1 | 2 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
inc_hrs |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of inc_hrs_Cur_LEB | Question Grid | inc_hrs | v1 | Over the past 4 weeks: What was your personal gross hourly wage? |
