Variable Description

Name

soz7b

Label
Country of Birth 2 en
Geburtsland 2 de
Country of Birth 2 en-GB
Question

In which country were you born?

en

In welchem Land sind Sie geboren?

de

In which country were you born?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'soz7b' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
4,492
89.79%
 
89.79%
 
58 Valid
[58] Polen en
[58] Polen de
65
1.30%
 
1.30%
 
80 Valid
[80] Tuerkei en
[80] Tuerkei de
51
1.02%
 
1.02%
 
61 Valid
[61] Russische Foederation (auch Russland) en
[61] Russische Foederation (auch Russland) de
33
0.66%
 
0.66%
 
37 Valid
[37] Kasachstan en
[37] Kasachstan de
29
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
55 Valid
[55] Oesterreich en
[55] Oesterreich de
20
0.40%
 
0.40%
 
90 Valid
[90] Anderes Land eingeben en
[90] Anderes Land eingeben de
18
0.36%
 
0.36%
 
60 Valid
[60] Rumaenien en
[60] Rumaenien de
17
0.34%
 
0.34%
 
22 Valid
[22] Frankreich en
[22] Frankreich de
15
0.30%
 
0.30%
 
2 Valid
[2] Afghanistan en
[2] Afghanistan de
13
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
52 Valid
[52] Niederlande en
[52] Niederlande de
12
0.24%
 
0.24%
 
72 Valid
[72] Syrien en
[72] Syrien de
12
0.24%
 
0.24%
 
25 Valid
[25] Griechenland en
[25] Griechenland de
11
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
33 Valid
[33] Italien en
[33] Italien de
11
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
30 Valid
[30] Iran en
[30] Iran de
9
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
42 Valid
[42] Kroatien en
[42] Kroatien de
9
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
77 Valid
[77] Tschechien en
[77] Tschechien de
9
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
83 Valid
[83] USA en
[83] USA de
9
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
9
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
17 Valid
[17] China en
[17] China de
8
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
63 Valid
[63] Schweiz en
[63] Schweiz de
8
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
68 Valid
[68] Spanien en
[68] Spanien de
8
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
38 Valid
[38] Kirgisistan (auch Kirgistan) en
[38] Kirgisistan (auch Kirgistan) de
7
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
40 Valid
[40] Kosovo en
[40] Kosovo de
7
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
88 Valid
[88] Ehem. Sowjetunion en
[88] Ehem. Sowjetunion de
7
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
13 Valid
[13] Bosnien-Herzegowina en
[13] Bosnien-Herzegowina de
6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
26 Valid
[26] Grossbritannien en
[26] Grossbritannien de
6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
64 Valid
[64] Serbien en
[64] Serbien de
6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
81 Valid
[81] Ukraine en
[81] Ukraine de
6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
12 Valid
[12] Belgien en
[12] Belgien de
5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
65 Valid
[65] Slowakei en
[65] Slowakei de
5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
82 Valid
[82] Ungarn en
[82] Ungarn de
5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
3 Valid
[3] Aegypten en
[3] Aegypten de
4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
14 Valid
[14] Brasilien en
[14] Brasilien de
4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
29 Valid
[29] Irak en
[29] Irak de
4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
36 Valid
[36] Kamerun en
[36] Kamerun de
4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
43 Valid
[43] Lettland en
[43] Lettland de
4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
85 Valid
[85] Vietnam en
[85] Vietnam de
4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
15 Valid
[15] Bulgarien en
[15] Bulgarien de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
41 Valid
[41] Kolumbien en
[41] Kolumbien de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
44 Valid
[44] Libanon en
[44] Libanon de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
46 Valid
[46] Luxemburg en
[46] Luxemburg de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
49 Valid
[49] Mazedonien en
[49] Mazedonien de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
59 Valid
[59] Portugal en
[59] Portugal de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
6 Valid
[6] Argentinien en
[6] Argentinien de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
24 Valid
[24] Ghana en
[24] Ghana de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
39 Valid
[39] Kongo, Demokratische Republik en
[39] Kongo, Demokratische Republik de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
45 Valid
[45] Litauen en
[45] Litauen de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
48 Valid
[48] Marokko en
[48] Marokko de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
50 Valid
[50] Moldawien en
[50] Moldawien de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
53 Valid
[53] Nigeria en
[53] Nigeria de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
62 Valid
[62] Schweden en
[62] Schweden de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
78 Valid
[78] Tunesien en
[78] Tunesien de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
89 Valid
[89] Ehemaliges Jugoslawien en
[89] Ehemaliges Jugoslawien de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
5 Valid
[5] Algerien en
[5] Algerien de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
7 Valid
[7] Armenien en
[7] Armenien de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
10 Valid
[10] Australien en
[10] Australien de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
16 Valid
[16] Chile en
[16] Chile de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
18 Valid
[18] Daenemark en
[18] Daenemark de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
31 Valid
[31] Irland en
[31] Irland de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
56 Valid
[56] Pakistan en
[56] Pakistan de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
57 Valid
[57] Philippinen en
[57] Philippinen de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
66 Valid
[66] Slowenien en
[66] Slowenien de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
67 Valid
[67] Somalia en
[67] Somalia de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
69 Valid
[69] Sri Lanka en
[69] Sri Lanka de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
84 Valid
[84] Usbekistan en
[84] Usbekistan de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
86 Valid
[86] Weissrussland en
[86] Weissrussland de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
1 Valid
[1] Deutschland en
[1] Deutschland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
[4] Albanien en
[4] Albanien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
[8] Aserbaidschan en
[8] Aserbaidschan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
[9] Aethiopien en
[9] Aethiopien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
[11] Bangladesch en
[11] Bangladesch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
19 Valid
[19] Estland en
[19] Estland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
20 Valid
[20] Eritrea en
[20] Eritrea de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
21 Valid
[21] Finnland en
[21] Finnland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
23 Valid
[23] Georgien en
[23] Georgien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
27 Valid
[27] Indien en
[27] Indien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
28 Valid
[28] Indonesien en
[28] Indonesien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
32 Valid
[32] Israel en
[32] Israel de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
34 Valid
[34] Japan en
[34] Japan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
35 Valid
[35] Jordanien en
[35] Jordanien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
47 Valid
[47] Malta en
[47] Malta de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
51 Valid
[51] Montenegro en
[51] Montenegro de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
54 Valid
[54] Norwegen en
[54] Norwegen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
70 Valid
[70] Suedafrika en
[70] Suedafrika de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
71 Valid
[71] Suedkorea en
[71] Suedkorea de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
73 Valid
[73] Tadschikistan en
[73] Tadschikistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
74 Valid
[74] Taiwan en
[74] Taiwan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
75 Valid
[75] Thailand en
[75] Thailand de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
76 Valid
[76] Togo en
[76] Togo de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
79 Valid
[79] Turkmenistan en
[79] Turkmenistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
87 Valid
[87] Zypern en
[87] Zypern de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] anonymisiert en
[-996] anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 90

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] anonymisiert en
    [-996] anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Deutschland en
    [1] Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Afghanistan en
    [2] Afghanistan de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Aegypten en
    [3] Aegypten de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Albanien en
    [4] Albanien de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Algerien en
    [5] Algerien de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Argentinien en
    [6] Argentinien de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Armenien en
    [7] Armenien de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Aserbaidschan en
    [8] Aserbaidschan de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Aethiopien en
    [9] Aethiopien de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] Australien en
    [10] Australien de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] Bangladesch en
    [11] Bangladesch de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] Belgien en
    [12] Belgien de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    [13] Bosnien-Herzegowina en
    [13] Bosnien-Herzegowina de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    [14] Brasilien en
    [14] Brasilien de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    [15] Bulgarien en
    [15] Bulgarien de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    [16] Chile en
    [16] Chile de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    [17] China en
    [17] China de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    [18] Daenemark en
    [18] Daenemark de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    [19] Estland en
    [19] Estland de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    [20] Eritrea en
    [20] Eritrea de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    [21] Finnland en
    [21] Finnland de
  • 22 categories-16.png
    [22] Frankreich en
    [22] Frankreich de
  • 23 categories-16.png
    [23] Georgien en
    [23] Georgien de
  • 24 categories-16.png
    [24] Ghana en
    [24] Ghana de
  • 25 categories-16.png
    [25] Griechenland en
    [25] Griechenland de
  • 26 categories-16.png
    [26] Grossbritannien en
    [26] Grossbritannien de
  • 27 categories-16.png
    [27] Indien en
    [27] Indien de
  • 28 categories-16.png
    [28] Indonesien en
    [28] Indonesien de
  • 29 categories-16.png
    [29] Irak en
    [29] Irak de
  • 30 categories-16.png
    [30] Iran en
    [30] Iran de
  • 31 categories-16.png
    [31] Irland en
    [31] Irland de
  • 32 categories-16.png
    [32] Israel en
    [32] Israel de
  • 33 categories-16.png
    [33] Italien en
    [33] Italien de
  • 34 categories-16.png
    [34] Japan en
    [34] Japan de
  • 35 categories-16.png
    [35] Jordanien en
    [35] Jordanien de
  • 36 categories-16.png
    [36] Kamerun en
    [36] Kamerun de
  • 37 categories-16.png
    [37] Kasachstan en
    [37] Kasachstan de
  • 38 categories-16.png
    [38] Kirgisistan (auch Kirgistan) en
    [38] Kirgisistan (auch Kirgistan) de
  • 39 categories-16.png
    [39] Kongo, Demokratische Republik en
    [39] Kongo, Demokratische Republik de
  • 40 categories-16.png
    [40] Kosovo en
    [40] Kosovo de
  • 41 categories-16.png
    [41] Kolumbien en
    [41] Kolumbien de
  • 42 categories-16.png
    [42] Kroatien en
    [42] Kroatien de
  • 43 categories-16.png
    [43] Lettland en
    [43] Lettland de
  • 44 categories-16.png
    [44] Libanon en
    [44] Libanon de
  • 45 categories-16.png
    [45] Litauen en
    [45] Litauen de
  • 46 categories-16.png
    [46] Luxemburg en
    [46] Luxemburg de
  • 47 categories-16.png
    [47] Malta en
    [47] Malta de
  • 48 categories-16.png
    [48] Marokko en
    [48] Marokko de
  • 49 categories-16.png
    [49] Mazedonien en
    [49] Mazedonien de
  • 50 categories-16.png
    [50] Moldawien en
    [50] Moldawien de
  • 51 categories-16.png
    [51] Montenegro en
    [51] Montenegro de
  • 52 categories-16.png
    [52] Niederlande en
    [52] Niederlande de
  • 53 categories-16.png
    [53] Nigeria en
    [53] Nigeria de
  • 54 categories-16.png
    [54] Norwegen en
    [54] Norwegen de
  • 55 categories-16.png
    [55] Oesterreich en
    [55] Oesterreich de
  • 56 categories-16.png
    [56] Pakistan en
    [56] Pakistan de
  • 57 categories-16.png
    [57] Philippinen en
    [57] Philippinen de
  • 58 categories-16.png
    [58] Polen en
    [58] Polen de
  • 59 categories-16.png
    [59] Portugal en
    [59] Portugal de
  • 60 categories-16.png
    [60] Rumaenien en
    [60] Rumaenien de
  • 61 categories-16.png
    [61] Russische Foederation (auch Russland) en
    [61] Russische Foederation (auch Russland) de
  • 62 categories-16.png
    [62] Schweden en
    [62] Schweden de
  • 63 categories-16.png
    [63] Schweiz en
    [63] Schweiz de
  • 64 categories-16.png
    [64] Serbien en
    [64] Serbien de
  • 65 categories-16.png
    [65] Slowakei en
    [65] Slowakei de
  • 66 categories-16.png
    [66] Slowenien en
    [66] Slowenien de
  • 67 categories-16.png
    [67] Somalia en
    [67] Somalia de
  • 68 categories-16.png
    [68] Spanien en
    [68] Spanien de
  • 69 categories-16.png
    [69] Sri Lanka en
    [69] Sri Lanka de
  • 70 categories-16.png
    [70] Suedafrika en
    [70] Suedafrika de
  • 71 categories-16.png
    [71] Suedkorea en
    [71] Suedkorea de
  • 72 categories-16.png
    [72] Syrien en
    [72] Syrien de
  • 73 categories-16.png
    [73] Tadschikistan en
    [73] Tadschikistan de
  • 74 categories-16.png
    [74] Taiwan en
    [74] Taiwan de
  • 75 categories-16.png
    [75] Thailand en
    [75] Thailand de
  • 76 categories-16.png
    [76] Togo en
    [76] Togo de
  • 77 categories-16.png
    [77] Tschechien en
    [77] Tschechien de
  • 78 categories-16.png
    [78] Tunesien en
    [78] Tunesien de
  • 79 categories-16.png
    [79] Turkmenistan en
    [79] Turkmenistan de
  • 80 categories-16.png
    [80] Tuerkei en
    [80] Tuerkei de
  • 81 categories-16.png
    [81] Ukraine en
    [81] Ukraine de
  • 82 categories-16.png
    [82] Ungarn en
    [82] Ungarn de
  • 83 categories-16.png
    [83] USA en
    [83] USA de
  • 84 categories-16.png
    [84] Usbekistan en
    [84] Usbekistan de
  • 85 categories-16.png
    [85] Vietnam en
    [85] Vietnam de
  • 86 categories-16.png
    [86] Weissrussland en
    [86] Weissrussland de
  • 87 categories-16.png
    [87] Zypern en
    [87] Zypern de
  • 88 categories-16.png
    [88] Ehem. Sowjetunion en
    [88] Ehem. Sowjetunion de
  • 89 categories-16.png
    [89] Ehemaliges Jugoslawien en
    [89] Ehemaliges Jugoslawien de
  • 90 categories-16.png
    [90] Anderes Land eingeben en
    [90] Anderes Land eingeben de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question soz7b

Lineage

Sources of soz7b: 1 question
Lineage of soz7b SOURCES THIS VARIABLE soz7b ← soz7b soz7b: Country of Birth 2 (de.dezim:dc46ec68-b94c-4ff1-9143-30c4141f4020 v2)soz7bv2Country of Birth 2VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… soz7b: In which country were you born? (de.dezim:5f8a8350-35b3-43ee-ba79-f3c872318a14 v1)soz7bv1In which country were you born?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of soz7b Question soz7b v1 In which country were you born?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-19T06:13:55.4196410Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:32.4578580Z