Variable Description
Name
dcr0042
Label
Experience of racism by person from majority society in the last week
en
Rassismuserfahrung durch Person aus Mehrheitsgesellschaft in der letzten Woche
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'dcr0042' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 65 |
0.05%
|
0.05%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 16 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| -900 | Valid | 126,559 |
95.10%
|
95.10%
|
|
| -901 | Valid | 2,887 |
2.17%
|
2.17%
|
|
| -902 | Valid | 24 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| -950 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| -969 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| -971 | Valid | 3,525 |
2.65%
|
2.65%
|
|
| -996 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| -997 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| -998 | Valid | 5 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| -999 | Valid | 1 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 133082 | 133082 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
