Variable Description

Name

f011_7

Label
Sexual orientation: other en
Sexuelle Orientierung: andere de
Sexual orientation: other en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f011_7' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: Anderes, und zwar: en
3,944
97.65%
 
97.65%
 
1 Valid
Anderes, und zwar: en
95
2.35%
 
2.35%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f011_7 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: Anderes, und zwar: en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Anderes, und zwar: en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f011

Lineage

Sources of f011_7: 1 question
Lineage of f011_7 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f011_7 ← f011 f011_7: Sexual orientation: other (de.dezim:de604c84-c63e-4c5d-9cb1-b82c32ac8edc v3)f011_7v3Sexual orientation: otherVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f011: Which term best describes your sexual orientation? (de.dezim:6c862eff-5c11-49e7-a8f9-6bd69c8a6a55 v1)f011v1Which term best describes your sex…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f011_7 Question Grid f011 v1 Which term best describes your sexual orientation?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T09:30:29.6429240Z
2 2025-11-13T16:24:35.1569830Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z