Variable Description
Name
lang_other_4
Label
What languages do you speak?
en
Welche Sprachen sprechen Sie?
de
What languages do you speak?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'lang_other_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Turkish
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Arabic
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Kurdish
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
English
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Persian
de
|
1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Other
de
|
1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| 7 | Valid |
belush
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Darice
de
|
37 |
4.78%
|
4.78%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Pashto
de
|
111 |
14.34%
|
14.34%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Uzbek
de
|
23 |
2.97%
|
2.97%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Turkmen
de
|
4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Hindi
de
|
4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
593 |
76.61%
|
76.61%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 12 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
lang_other_ |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of lang_other_4 | Question Grid | lang_other_ | v2 | What languages do you speak? |
