Variable Description
Name
f003_a
Label
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f003_a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
weiblich
en
|
2,199 |
54.44%
|
54.44%
|
| 2 | Valid |
männlich
en
|
1,822 |
45.11%
|
45.11%
|
| 3 | Valid |
divers
en
|
17 |
0.42%
|
0.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Andere, und zwar:
en
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f003_a |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f003_a | Question Grid | f003_a | v1 | What is your gender? |
