Variable Description
Name
pm1_spl2
Label
[Split2] East Germans/Muslims
en
[Split2] Ostdeutsche/Muslime
de
Platzhalter Splitgruppen Ostdeutsche/Migranten
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_spl2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Muslims
en
Muslime
de
|
3,595 |
49.71%
|
49.71%
|
| 2 | Valid |
East Germans
en
Ostdeutsche
de
|
3,637 |
50.29%
|
50.29%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Westdeutsche
en
Westdeutsche
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
