Variable Description
Name
confidence_TK
Label
How closely do you as an interviewer think the responses given in this interview reflect reality?
en
Wie genau spiegeln die Antworten in diesem Interview Ihrer Meinung nach als Interviewer die Realität wider?
de
How closely do you as an interviewer think the responses given in this interview reflect reality?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'confidence_TK' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Very far from reality
de
|
22 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
49 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
46 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
71 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
127 |
1.67%
|
1.67%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
286 |
3.76%
|
3.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
412 |
5.41%
|
5.41%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
782 |
10.28%
|
10.27%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
1,250 |
16.43%
|
16.42%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
de
|
1,471 |
19.33%
|
19.32%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Very close to reality
de
|
3,094 |
40.66%
|
40.64%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 3 |
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 7610 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
confidence |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of confidence_TK | Question Grid | confidence | v1 | How closely do you as an interviewer think the responses given in this interview reflect reality? |
