Question
Name
children1_age
Question Text
How old is your child?
enWie alt ist Ihr Kind?
deHow old is your child?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
children1_age
Age of a child
en
Alter eines Kindes
de
Age of a child
en-GB
Age of a child
en
Alter eines Kindes
de
Age of a child
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'children1_age' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Less than 1 year old
en
|
19 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
| 2 | Valid |
1-5 years old
en
|
146 |
5.19%
|
5.19%
|
| 3 | Valid |
6-12 years old
en
|
214 |
7.61%
|
7.61%
|
| 4 | Valid |
13-17 years old
en
|
152 |
5.41%
|
5.41%
|
| 5 | Valid |
18 years old or older
en
|
179 |
6.37%
|
6.37%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
3 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
2,098 |
74.64%
|
74.64%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 7 |