Question
Name
return_date
Question Text
When did you leave Germany?
enWann haben Sie Deutschland verlassen?
deWhen did you leave Germany?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
return_date
Date of leaving Germany
en
Datum der Ausreise aus Deutschland
de
Date of leaving Germany
en-GB
Date of leaving Germany
en
Datum der Ausreise aus Deutschland
de
Date of leaving Germany
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'return_date' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
2,548 |
90.64%
|
90.64%
|
| 8 | Valid |
August 2022
en
|
28 |
1.00%
|
1.00%
|
| 15 | Valid |
March 2023
en
|
24 |
0.85%
|
0.85%
|
| 9 | Valid |
September 2022
en
|
23 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| 10 | Valid |
October 2022
en
|
22 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| 7 | Valid |
July 2022
en
|
21 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| 6 | Valid |
June 2022
en
|
20 |
0.71%
|
0.71%
|
| 17 | Valid |
May 2023
en
|
19 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
| 11 | Valid |
November 2022
en
|
18 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| 16 | Valid |
April 2023
en
|
15 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
May 2022
en
|
13 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| 12 | Valid |
December 2022
en
|
13 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| 4 | Valid |
April 2022
en
|
10 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 13 | Valid |
January 2023
en
|
10 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 18 | Valid |
June 2023
en
|
10 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 14 | Valid |
February 2023
en
|
8 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| 3 | Valid |
March 2022
en
|
6 |
0.21%
|
0.21%
|
| 1 | Valid |
January 2022
en
|
1 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| 2 | Valid |
February 2022
en
|
1 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| 25 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
1 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| 19 | Valid |
July 2023
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 20 | Valid |
August 2023
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 21 | Valid |
September 2023
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 22 | Valid |
October 2023
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 23 | Valid |
November 2023
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 24 | Valid |
December 2023
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 26 |