Variable Description
Name
workstart_age
Label
In general, at which age did you first start working?
en
Im Allgemeinen, in welchem Alter haben Sie angefangen zu arbeiten?
de
In general, at which age did you first start working?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'workstart_age' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Never worked
de
|
130 |
16.80%
|
16.80%
|
| 15 | Valid | 123 |
15.89%
|
15.89%
|
|
| 18 | Valid | 85 |
10.98%
|
10.98%
|
|
| 16 | Valid | 67 |
8.66%
|
8.66%
|
|
| 17 | Valid | 60 |
7.75%
|
7.75%
|
|
| 14 | Valid | 52 |
6.72%
|
6.72%
|
|
| 20 | Valid | 45 |
5.81%
|
5.81%
|
|
| 12 | Valid | 43 |
5.56%
|
5.56%
|
|
| 13 | Valid | 35 |
4.52%
|
4.52%
|
|
| 19 | Valid | 33 |
4.26%
|
4.26%
|
|
| 11 | Valid | 22 |
2.84%
|
2.84%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 18 |
2.33%
|
2.33%
|
|
| 22 | Valid | 9 |
1.16%
|
1.16%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 8 |
1.03%
|
1.03%
|
|
| 21 | Valid | 8 |
1.03%
|
1.03%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 7 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
|
| 25 | Valid | 7 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 6 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
|
| 23 | Valid | 4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
|
| 26 | Valid | 4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 24 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 27 | Valid | 1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
|
| 32 | Valid | 1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
workstart_age |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of workstart_age | Question Grid | workstart_age | v1 | In general, at which age did you first start working? |
