Variable Description
Name
remit_target
Label
Which person was the main recipient of these remittances/transfers from family and friends?
en
Welche Person war der Hauptempfänger dieser Überweisungen/Transfers von Familie und Freunden?
de
Which person was the main recipient of these remittances/transfers from family and friends?
en-GB
Question
Which person was the main recipient of these remittances/transfers from family and friends?
enWelche Person war der Hauptempfänger dieser Überweisungen/Transfers von Familie und Freunden?
deWhich person was the main recipient of these remittances/transfers from family and friends?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'remit_target' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 9,586 |
99.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 89 | 9586 | 1 | 6 | 1.25 | 0.66 | 0.44 | 4.73 | 30.14 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
remit_target |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of remit_target | Question | remit_target | v1 | Which person was the main recipient of these remittances/transfers from family and friends? |