Variable Description

Name

wrk0010_g2

Label
Monthly household net income - aggregated en
Monatliches Netto-Einkommen Ihres Haushalts - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'wrk0010_g2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] 0€ to 749€ en
[1] 0€ bis 749€ de
566
0.86%
 
0.86%
 
2 Valid
[2] 750€ to 1499€ en
[2] 750€ bis 1499€ de
936
1.42%
 
1.42%
 
3 Valid
[3] 1500€ to 1999€ en
[3] 1500€ bis 1999€ de
717
1.09%
 
1.09%
 
4 Valid
[4] 2000€ to 2499€ en
[4] 2000€ bis 2499€ de
853
1.29%
 
1.29%
 
5 Valid
[5] 2500€ to 2999€ en
[5] 2500€ bis 2999€ de
673
1.02%
 
1.02%
 
6 Valid
[6] 3000€ to 3999€ en
[6] 3000€ bis 3999€ de
1,295
1.96%
 
1.96%
 
7 Valid
[7] 4000€ to 4999€ en
[7] 4000€ bis 4999€ de
1,025
1.55%
 
1.55%
 
8 Valid
[8] 5000€ to 7999€ en
[8] 5000€ bis 7999€ de
1,145
1.73%
 
1.73%
 
9 Valid
[9] 8000€ and more en
[9] 8000€ und mehr de
346
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
56,909
86.13%
 
86.13%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
83
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
120
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
1,409
2.13%
 
2.13%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
66077 66077 0 -999 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 0€ to 749€ en
    [1] 0€ bis 749€ de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 750€ to 1499€ en
    [2] 750€ bis 1499€ de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 1500€ to 1999€ en
    [3] 1500€ bis 1999€ de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 2000€ to 2499€ en
    [4] 2000€ bis 2499€ de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 2500€ to 2999€ en
    [5] 2500€ bis 2999€ de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 3000€ to 3999€ en
    [6] 3000€ bis 3999€ de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 4000€ to 4999€ en
    [7] 4000€ bis 4999€ de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] 5000€ to 7999€ en
    [8] 5000€ bis 7999€ de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] 8000€ and more en
    [9] 8000€ und mehr de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-06-18T12:45:54.4009480Z